Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9456,801
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,8717,377
AlgiersAlgeria 11,8767,380
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,1797,568
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,7071,061
AzulArgentina 1,442896
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5456,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0106,842
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8647,372
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9237,409
AmberleyAustralia 10,6876,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,1479,413
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2289,463
AimoresBrazil 4,0882,541
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8933,041
AltamiraBrazil 5,1003,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,4792,783
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5712,219
ApodiBrazil 5,5573,453
AracajuBrazil 5,1113,176
AracuaiBrazil 4,2592,647
AragarcasBrazil 3,7962,359
AraxaBrazil 3,7202,312
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3403,318
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5497,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6448,478
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2348,845
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7556,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6306,606
AbecheChad 11,3737,067
AntofagastaChile 2,4491,522
AricaChile 3,0161,874
AltaiChina 18,52711,513
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1623,208
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2253,247
AraucaColombia 5,8373,627
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2384,498
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1914,468
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1084,417
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,3458,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,4468,356
AswanEgypt 13,0598,115
AsyutEgypt 13,1398,165
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7814,214
AsmaraEritrea 12,8908,010
AssabEritrea 13,0148,087
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3917,700
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,6187,841
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3934,594
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2976,399
AccraGhana 9,1115,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6828,502
AthensGreece 13,3448,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3298,282
AasiaatGreenland 12,7947,951
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7077,896
AputiteqGreenland 13,0318,098
AkureyriIceland 13,2088,207
AgraIndia 16,73110,397
AhmedabadIndia 16,0269,959
AkolaIndia 16,12110,018
AllahabadIndia 16,83410,461
AmritsarIndia 16,83510,462
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1788,810
AbadanIran 14,6989,134
ArakIran 15,0499,351
AlbengaItaly 12,7317,911
AlgheroItaly 12,4927,763
AmendolaItaly 13,0368,101
AnconaItaly 13,0368,101
ArezzoItaly 12,9208,028
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8025,470
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8535,501
AbashiriJapan 17,11510,635
AburatsuJapan 17,43110,832
AikawaJapan 17,33810,774
AjiroJapan 17,10510,629
AkitaJapan 17,27610,735
AkuneJapan 17,54910,905
AomoriJapan 17,27210,733
AsahikawaJapan 17,25310,721
AsosanJapan 17,55310,907
AmmanJordan 13,8568,610
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,60210,938
AinaziLatvia 14,5069,014
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0616,873
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2016,960
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6766,634
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3637,061
AtarMauritania 9,4795,890
AgalegaMauritius 12,0107,463
AcapulcoMexico 7,4304,617
AayanbulagMongolia 19,28811,985
AltaiMongolia 19,15411,902
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,65212,212
AgadirMorocco 10,5596,561
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,1348,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,2375,119
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,3765,205
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,4965,279
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,2295,114
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,2405,120
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6345,365
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6475,373
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6495,375
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6495,375
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6495,375
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6495,375
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4654,017
AgadezNiger 10,6406,612
AsuncionParaguay 2,6131,624
ArequipaPeru 3,2342,010
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,73010,396
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5443,445
AradRomania 13,7008,513
AjanRussia 17,55810,911
AldanRussia 18,10711,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7089,761
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,46710,854
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,38410,802
AnadyrRussia 15,3649,548
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5259,647
ArmavirRussia 14,9829,310
AstrakhanRussia 15,5309,650
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6105,972
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,7327,291
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,7397,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7747,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,5387,170
Abu HamedSudan 12,7747,938
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3227,657
AqiqSudan 13,0578,113
ArbaatSudan 13,0818,128
AromaSudan 12,7177,902
AtbaraSudan 12,6877,884
Abu KamalSyria 14,3878,940
AleppoSyria 14,2148,833
AranyaprathetThailand 16,46010,229
AtakpameTogo 9,3695,822
AdanaTurkey 14,1218,775
AfyonTurkey 13,8808,625
AnkaraTurkey 14,1228,775
AntalyaTurkey 13,7778,561
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,9139,888
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,1358,162
AberporthUk 12,6417,855
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,6877,884
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,4598,985
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5509,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7929,192
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7789,183
ArtigasUruguay 2,1821,356
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4146,471
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4197,096
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Ada, MnUsa 10,5456,553
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7836,079
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Akron, OhUsa 9,6375,989
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7916,085
Albany, GaUsa 8,6825,395
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8026,091
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1106,283
Albion, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5725,948
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2506,369
Algona, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Alice, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5725,948
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Alma, MiUsa 9,9056,155
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1166,286
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9895,586
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4285,859
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7196,039
Amite, LaUsa 8,6545,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,7118,520
Anderson, InUsa 9,5885,958
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0005,593
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7336,048
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7836,079
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4617,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4475,249
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1055,037
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0435,619
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4296,481
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3467,051
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7096,033
Athens, GaUsa 8,8885,523
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8695,511
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4375,864
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3229,521
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8085,474
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9686,816
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Austin, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,62610,332
AndizanUzbekistan 17,15010,657
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1203,803
AdenYemen 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -