Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,49810,252
BustAfghanistan 16,0309,961
BatnaAlgeria 11,9987,456
BecharAlgeria 11,1076,902
BejaiaAlgeria 11,9927,452
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0006,835
BiskraAlgeria 11,8877,387
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4307,103
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,0741,289
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,2321,387
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,2311,387
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,4951,550
ByrdAntarctica 4,2612,648
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,141709
BarilocheArgentina 489304
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,7021,058
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7636,688
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6896,643
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8117,961
BrestBelarus 14,1878,816
BrusselsBelgium 12,9988,077
Belize CityBelize 7,1734,457
BeninBenin 9,3645,819
BohiconBenin 9,4065,845
BermudaBermuda 8,6855,397
BageBrazil 2,2431,394
BambuiBrazil 3,7372,322
BarbacenaBrazil 3,7612,337
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3123,301
BarcelosBrazil 5,0313,126
BarraBrazil 4,7342,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1693,212
BarreirasBrazil 4,5312,815
BelémBrazil 5,4313,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8672,403
BelterraBrazil 5,0613,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8733,028
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6971,676
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5132,804
BrasiliaBrazil 4,0232,500
BrevesBrazil 5,3243,309
BurgasBulgaria 13,8928,632
BurundiBurundi 10,6766,634
BatouriCameroon 10,1336,297
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4246,478
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5467,175
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3687,686
Banff, AbCanada 11,5017,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2616,377
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9816,823
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3247,037
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9486,803
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1586,312
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9206,786
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0316,855
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,5807,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7626,066
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0448,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4516,494
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2466,988
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9760
BeijingChina 19,06311,846
BarranquillaColombia 6,2623,891
Benito SalasColombia 5,3843,346
BogotáColombia 5,5733,463
BrnoCzech Republic 13,5948,448
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9376,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2686,380
BaniDominican Republic 7,0844,402
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0744,396
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1404,437
BahariyaEgypt 13,0698,121
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2878,257
BiarritzFrance 12,1197,531
BordeauxFrance 12,2737,627
BrestFrance 12,3577,679
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8684,889
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8704,890
BitamGabon 9,7196,040
BanjulGambia 8,6265,361
BerlinGermany 13,6038,453
BrockenGermany 13,4108,333
BokeGuinea 8,5195,294
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5515,314
BudapestHungary 13,6358,473
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,6428,477
BangaloreIndia 15,4509,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5379,655
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,59710,314
BikanerIndia 16,45910,228
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7409,160
BabolsarIran 15,4239,584
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1219,396
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2189,457
Bandar LengehIran 14,9529,291
BirjandIran 15,7109,763
BushehrIran 14,8079,201
BaghdadIraq 14,5689,053
BasraIraq 14,6759,119
BelmulletIreland 12,5567,802
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,5597,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,0788,127
BergamoItaly 12,9428,042
BolognaItaly 12,9608,053
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,0958,137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,9138,024
BrindisiItaly 13,1258,156
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1195,667
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9265,547
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,53910,899
BeirutLebanon 13,9368,660
BenghaziLibya 12,6927,887
BirzaiLithuania 14,4538,981
BitolaMacedonia 13,3818,315
BlantyreMalawi 10,0886,269
BvumbweMalawi 10,0766,261
BintuluMalaysia 15,2909,501
BamakoMali 9,1305,674
Bko-SMali 9,1265,671
BougounMali 9,0635,632
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9856,205
BaitagMongolia 18,78611,674
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,93911,769
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,61312,188
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,53212,137
BayandelgerMongolia 19,61912,191
BayankhongorMongolia 19,49612,115
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,56212,156
BulganMongolia 19,54312,144
BhamawMyanmar 17,49610,872
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,1355,055
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,2625,134
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1435,060
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,3415,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4794,026
BilmaNiger 11,1436,924
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1836,328
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,8799,246
BergenNorway 13,6968,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,6958,510
BjornoyaNorway 14,8759,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,4558,983
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2838,876
BadinPakistan 15,8839,870
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,59810,314
BalakotPakistan 16,89910,502
BarkhanPakistan 16,32910,147
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0843,781
BascoPhilippines 16,93310,522
BialystokPoland 14,2088,829
BejaPortugal 11,3127,029
BragancaPortugal 11,6937,266
BistritaRomania 13,9658,678
BucharestRomania 13,9158,647
BajkitRussia 18,07411,231
BarabinskRussia 17,70411,001
BarnaulRussia 18,08911,241
BerezovoRussia 16,70410,380
BiserRussia 16,48610,244
BlagovescenskRussia 18,42011,446
BogdarinRussia 18,91511,754
BogucanyRussia 18,42511,449
BomnakRussia 18,17111,292
BorRussia 17,89911,122
BorzjaRussia 19,13211,889
BratskRussia 18,74511,648
BelgradeSerbia 13,5618,427
BoSierra Leone 8,4685,262
BontheSierra Leone 8,3815,208
BratislavaSlovakia 13,5608,426
BerberaSomalia 12,9838,068
BusanSouth Korea 17,85511,095
BadajozSpain 11,4447,111
BarcelonaSpain 12,1597,556
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,9127,402
BabanusaSudan 11,7207,283
BaselSwitzerland 12,9498,046
BernSwitzerland 12,8998,016
BangkokThailand 16,43610,214
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,45810,227
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,79110,434
BizerteTunisia 12,3407,668
BalikesirTurkey 13,7468,542
BursaTurkey 13,8628,614
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,21110,074
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,7567,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,7607,929
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,7607,929
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,8097,960
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,6727,874
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,7627,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4145,850
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,5269,027
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,5259,026
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6385,368
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8886,145
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2885,772
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7206,040
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2388,848
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9416,178
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1208,775
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,7198,525
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7336,670
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7486,058
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8945,527
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2766,386
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6106,593
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2215,730
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8005,468
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5617,184
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5865,335
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5845,956
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7856,702
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0445,620
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5985,964
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7616,065
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1796,325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2595,754
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5615,942
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6265,982
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1195,667
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1545,689
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8676,132
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9266,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3165,167
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6175,976
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4145,850
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6405,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8416,115
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7155,416
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2005,717
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7576,063
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9936,210
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9016,774
BajsunUzbekistan 16,63310,336
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2253,868
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1773,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2785,765
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2675,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -