Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,22310,081
ChlefAlgeria 11,7157,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,0597,494
CeresArgentina 1,9641,220
ChamicalArgentina 1,7621,095
ChepesArgentina 1,6511,026
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 407253
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0181,254
CórdobaArgentina 1,7301,075
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7221,070
CorrientesArgentina 2,3461,458
CairnsAustralia 12,0807,507
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1036,278
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1737,564
CedunaAustralia 10,9926,831
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1116,904
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9387,418
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6246,602
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4937,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4106,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2456,988
ChittagongBangladesh 17,09310,622
CharnocksBarbados 6,6364,124
CotonouBenin 9,3645,819
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9672,465
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,7232,314
CabroboBrazil 5,1973,229
CaceresBrazil 3,5522,207
CaetiteBrazil 4,4852,787
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5243,433
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2302,007
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,9971,862
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,5162,185
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2803,281
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5622,835
CaparaoBrazil 3,9462,452
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6572,272
CaratingaBrazil 3,9912,480
CaravelasBrazil 4,3592,709
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3992,734
CarolinaBrazil 4,8793,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,0641,904
CataguasesBrazil 3,8172,372
CatalaoBrazil 3,7922,357
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4582,149
CaxiasBrazil 5,3283,311
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6071,620
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6983,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7662,340
ChapecoBrazil 2,7001,678
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9982,484
CipoBrazil 5,0063,111
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7022,922
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9792,473
CordeiroBrazil 3,7822,350
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4172,745
CorumbaBrazil 3,2442,016
CoximBrazil 3,4192,124
CrateusBrazil 5,4413,381
CuiabaBrazil 3,6632,276
CuritibaBrazil 3,0511,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4427,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0098,084
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4977,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,6727,874
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8447,360
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5158,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1727,564
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1206,910
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5866,578
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4026,464
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2336,359
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2386,362
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7937,329
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2996,400
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1957,578
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0516,867
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,7447,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3718,309
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8908,010
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6527,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4826,513
Comox, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,7497,922
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2227,595
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4547,117
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3567,057
ChicoChile 15395
ChillanChile 982610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 959596
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0131,251
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3924
Curico-General FreireChile 1,167725
ChangchunChina 18,58111,546
ChangduChina 18,20411,312
ChangshaChina 18,04711,214
ChengduChina 18,35611,406
ChongqingChina 18,24611,338
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9303,685
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,2158,212
CamagueyCuba 7,4474,627
CasablancaCuba 7,6874,777
ChebCzech Republic 13,3988,326
CopenhagenDenmark 13,7588,549
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2374,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1534,445
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1774,460
CanarEcuador 4,8032,985
CairoEgypt 13,3838,316
CaenFrance 12,6217,843
ChateaurouxFrance 12,5637,807
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9393,691
CocobeachGabon 9,4875,895
CologneGermany 13,1528,173
ChiosGreece 13,5418,415
CorfuGreece 13,1888,195
ConakryGuinea 8,4805,270
CatacamasHonduras 6,8364,248
CholutecaHonduras 6,6894,157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5989,693
CherrapunjiIndia 17,37710,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,37710,798
ChahbaharIran 15,3129,515
ClaremorrisIreland 12,5607,805
ClonesIreland 12,6797,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,6217,843
CorkIreland 12,4357,727
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,4317,725
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,4397,730
CameriItaly 12,8707,997
CampobassoItaly 12,9688,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,5327,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,4587,742
Cape FrascaItaly 12,4387,729
Cape MeleItaly 12,7277,909
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,9038,018
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,7097,897
CerviaItaly 13,0018,079
CiampinoItaly 12,8517,986
Cimone MountainItaly 12,8998,016
Cisa PassItaly 12,8717,998
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,8197,966
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,1508,171
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6587,866
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,9538,049
ChibaJapan 17,06010,602
ChichibuJapan 17,16210,665
ChichijimaJapan 16,32610,145
ChoshiJapan 17,01010,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0078,704
ChilekaMalawi 10,0886,269
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1326,296
ChitipaMalawi 10,4576,498
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8975,528
ComitanMexico 7,1304,430
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0178,710
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,38812,048
ChoirMongolia 19,87912,353
CasablancaMorocco 10,9466,802
ChindeMozambique 9,9546,186
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,29810,128
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,4095,226
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,1445,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,2135,104
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,2155,105
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,2225,109
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,4145,229
CondegaNicaragua 6,6784,150
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7539,789
ChejuNorth Korea 17,91011,129
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,13111,267
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,00511,189
ChhorPakistan 16,0169,952
ChitralPakistan 16,86910,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7371,701
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8051,743
CajamarcaPeru 4,2912,667
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3872,726
ChiclayoPeru 4,3492,702
ChimbotePeru 4,0712,530
CuzcoPeru 3,5442,202
CzestochowaPoland 13,8398,600
CoimbraPortugal 11,4677,125
CalafatRomania 13,6738,496
CeahlauRomania 14,0528,732
ClujRomania 13,8828,627
ConstantaRomania 14,0728,744
CraiovaRomania 13,7558,547
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,42010,203
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,81610,450
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,43310,212
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,2959,505
Cape UelenRussia 14,8299,215
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,59110,931
CaraRussia 18,52911,514
Cerdyn’Russia 16,34210,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,9689,923
ChitaRussia 19,15711,904
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,14511,897
CokurdahRussia 16,46410,231
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,25911,346
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4924,656
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,39211,429
CaceresSpain 11,5217,159
CadizSpain 11,2777,008
Ciudad RealSpain 11,6207,221
CordobaSpain 11,4727,129
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9859,312
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,68810,370
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33610,151
Chiang MaiThailand 16,95610,537
Chiang RaiThailand 17,10610,630
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,40210,193
ChumphonThailand 16,0589,979
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6718,495
CorumTurkey 14,3068,890
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,39610,189
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,50610,257
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,6417,855
CernovcyUkraine 14,1238,776
ChernigovUkraine 14,6219,085
CarrascoUruguay 1,8361,141
ColoniaUruguay 1,7561,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0624,388
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3105,785
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3915,835
Camden, ScUsa 8,8685,511
Canton, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1206,288
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9745,577
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2706,382
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Casper, WyUsa 10,3736,446
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3877,076
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5025,905
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0735,638
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0336,235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7325,426
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7375,430
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3575,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0025,594
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3065,783
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0325,612
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0526,246
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9406,177
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9365,553
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8316,109
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1406,301
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8096,095
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8336,110
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2336,359
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4665,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4755,888
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5075,908
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8606,127
Clark, SdUsa 10,3566,435
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0195,605
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2745,763
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6005,966
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6976,026
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8696,133
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9878,692
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7956,087
College Park, MdUsa 9,3925,836
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8966,149
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5665,944
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8645,508
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5065,907
Columbus, InUsa 9,4795,890
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5505,935
Conception, MoUsa 9,7536,061
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7696,070
Conway, ArUsa 9,1485,685
Conway, ScUsa 8,8525,501
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8326,110
Corning, ArUsa 9,2365,739
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9416,177
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5155,292
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1736,943
Covington, LaUsa 8,6735,390
Covington, TnUsa 9,2175,727
Crete, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6796,636
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,27310,112
CimbajUzbekistan 16,27310,112
CaracasVenezuela 6,2433,880
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0243,744
CoroVenezuela 6,3253,930
ChipataZambia 10,0916,271
ChomaZambia 9,4195,853
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5505,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -