Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3267,038
DjelfaAlgeria 11,7167,281
DavisAntarctica 7,1114,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6717,874
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1638,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5388,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4346,484
DhakaBangladesh 17,15810,662
D’UccleBelgium 12,9988,077
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0402,510
DiamantinoBrazil 3,7702,343
DouradosBrazil 3,0451,892
DoualaCameroon 9,7366,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7346,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0476,865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6857,882
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6256,602
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6827,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4846,515
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7656,689
DuianChina 18,74311,647
DubrovnikCroatia 13,2678,244
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9288,034
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2284,492
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0924,407
DabaaEgypt 13,2228,216
DakhlaEgypt 12,8738,000
DijonFrance 12,7857,945
DresdenGermany 13,5468,417
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0978,760
DebrecenHungary 13,7978,574
DalatangiIceland 13,3138,273
DaltonganjIndia 16,85410,473
DarbhangaIndia 17,15210,659
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,74011,024
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,74611,028
DumkaIndia 17,05410,598
DwarkaIndia 15,7199,768
DezfulIran 14,8319,216
DublinIreland 12,6627,869
DecimomannuItaly 12,4417,731
DobbiacoItaly 13,1678,182
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8625,507
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8438,602
DagorettiKenya 11,4057,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,5489,040
DedzaMalawi 10,1516,308
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,71012,248
DashbalbarMongolia 19,31012,000
DaweiMyanmar 16,43110,211
De BiltNetherlands 13,1348,162
De KooyNetherlands 13,1718,184
Den HelderNetherlands 13,1728,185
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,2925,153
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,2465,124
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,1425,059
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,1265,050
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,7608,551
DalbandinPakistan 15,8559,853
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,55010,285
DirPakistan 16,83310,460
DroshPakistan 16,84910,470
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,53610,275
DohaQatar 14,6119,079
DorohoiRomania 14,1328,782
Dikson IslandRussia 16,60910,321
DudinkaRussia 17,09710,624
DzardzanRussia 17,25310,721
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5739,056
DakarSenegal 8,6825,395
DaruSierra Leone 8,5355,303
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6465,373
DamazinSudan 12,2677,623
DongolaSudan 12,5267,784
DamascusSyria 13,9888,692
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9898,693
Deir EzzorSyria 14,3838,938
DusanbeTajikistan 16,77210,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1286,915
DjerbaTunisia 12,1337,540
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,5409,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,0258,094
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,8037,956
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,7289,152
DonetskUkraine 14,8929,254
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,9039,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9605,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2955,776
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0355,615
Danville, IlUsa 9,6185,977
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2546,994
David City, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5495,934
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1206,910
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6015,345
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1226,290
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6345,987
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5515,935
Delphine, InUsa 9,7126,035
Denton, MdUsa 9,3915,835
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9996,213
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8886,145
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2116,345
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5016,525
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8016,091
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8056,714
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8696,133
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Dover, DeUsa 9,3915,835
Dover, TnUsa 9,1815,705
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9256,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4316,482
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Durham, NhUsa 9,8316,109
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5905,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -