Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3657,062
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,8567,368
EsquelArgentina 301187
EzeizaArgentina 1,6791,044
East SaleAustralia 9,9106,158
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0846,887
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0836,887
EssendonAustralia 10,0356,236
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,6312,256
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,4091,497
EspinosaBrazil 4,3882,727
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6437,235
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6747,254
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6667,249
Edson, AbCanada 11,7627,309
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1157,529
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9226,787
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9678,680
ErlianChina 19,59512,176
El CaranoColombia 5,6973,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,8778,624
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1314,431
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1434,439
El ArishEgypt 13,6328,471
El TorEgypt 13,4228,341
ErfurtGermany 13,3768,312
EssenGermany 13,1828,192
EsfahanIran 15,1049,386
EilatIsrael 13,6148,460
EsashiJapan 17,36310,790
EldoretKenya 11,4427,110
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,44712,085
EssaouiraMorocco 10,6446,614
EeldeNetherlands 13,2798,252
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,3375,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,2445,123
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,6144,110
EnuguNigeria 9,7666,069
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5021,555
EvoraPortugal 11,3567,057
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,19511,306
EkimcanRussia 17,98211,174
Elat’MaRussia 15,4109,576
ElistaRussia 15,2609,483
ErbogacenRussia 18,25011,341
EssejRussia 17,43410,834
Ed DueimSudan 12,2797,630
El FasherSudan 11,7037,272
El GeneinaSudan 11,4697,127
El ObeidSudan 12,0517,488
El ShowakSudan 12,5807,817
En NahudSudan 11,8747,379
EdirneTurkey 13,7788,562
ErzincanTurkey 14,5929,068
ErzurumTurkey 14,7289,152
EskisehirTurkey 13,9458,666
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,5669,673
EntebbeUganda 11,1876,952
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,9928,073
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,9498,047
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0296,232
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6695,387
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0586,250
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6216,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5875,958
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2335,738
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3995,841
Elko, NvUsa 10,5036,526
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7196,040
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7456,056
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3146,409
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0426,240
Erie, PaUsa 9,7566,063
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6696,009
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1296,916
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3385,803
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8656,751
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5106,531
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3606,438
Evansville, InUsa 9,3975,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -