Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,83610,462
FarahAfghanistan 15,9129,888
FormosaArgentina 2,4931,549
ForrestAustralia 11,2827,011
FrancistownBotswana 9,1015,656
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0483,758
FloraniaBrazil 5,5703,461
FlorestaBrazil 5,2343,252
FlorianoBrazil 5,1593,206
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9081,807
FormosaBrazil 4,0792,535
FortalezaBrazil 5,6903,536
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7361,700
FrancaBrazil 3,6012,237
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4727,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1077,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9017,395
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4587,742
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3517,054
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6807,880
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2527,614
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1577,555
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2097,587
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1746,323
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1676,318
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1427,545
FayaChad 11,5637,186
FamagustaCyprus 13,9038,639
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,5278,406
FarafraEgypt 12,9098,022
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5875,957
FichtelbergGermany 13,4548,361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,1888,195
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,3698,307
FrederikshbGreenland 12,1207,532
FaranahGuinea 8,7185,417
FalconaraItaly 13,0268,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,9048,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,0208,091
FonniItaly 12,5157,777
FrontoneItaly 12,9798,065
FrosinoneItaly 12,8868,007
FukauraJapan 17,33010,769
FukueJapan 17,69310,994
FukuiJapan 17,38410,803
FukuokaJapan 17,65210,969
FukushimaJapan 17,15110,658
FukuyamaJapan 17,50610,878
FushikiJapan 17,36310,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,40310,814
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4186,474
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0936,272
FunchalMadeira 10,3366,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7764,211
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1396,922
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,8818,626
FaroPortugal 11,2216,973
FerganaRussia 17,09110,620
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4265,236
FalunSweden 14,1918,818
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,9228,030
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5819,061
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,8558,610
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7976,088
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5306,544
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0566,249
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2496,369
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4345,862
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3866,454
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3015,780
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9635,569
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5055,285
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1826,327
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6746,011
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7796,077
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8876,144
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0376,237
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0906,270
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0156,224
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5395,927
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2385,740
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6876,020
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7526,060
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3555,813
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6085,349
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6355,987
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2845,769
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2806,388
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -