Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,53610,276
GhazniAfghanistan 16,46810,233
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,5727,191
General PicoArgentina 1,315817
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8311,138
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9364,310
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8516,122
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7307,289
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9007,395
GrazAustria 13,3818,315
GancaAzerbaijan 15,1549,417
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2579,481
GomelBelarus 14,6459,101
GrodnoBelarus 14,2858,877
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3313,313
GoianiaBrazil 3,8682,404
GoiasBrazil 3,8962,421
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0892,541
GrajauBrazil 5,0813,157
GuairaBrazil 2,8931,798
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6183,491
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4292,752
GarouaCameroon 10,4426,489
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6376,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5007,146
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Golden, BcCanada 11,5607,184
Goose, NfCanada 11,0396,860
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1966,336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9957,454
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0796,263
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3716,444
GanzhouChina 17,73711,022
GuangzhouChina 17,48610,866
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2344,495
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8593,020
GonderEthiopia 12,5637,807
GourdonFrance 12,3857,696
GrenobleFrance 12,6697,873
GeisenheimGermany 13,1398,165
GorlitzGermany 13,6168,461
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3017,023
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9114,294
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9833,718
GoaIndia 15,4549,603
GuwahatiIndia 17,45310,846
GelaItaly 12,6247,845
GenoaItaly 12,8017,954
GhediItaly 12,9608,053
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,0648,118
GrazzaniseItaly 12,8968,014
GrossetoItaly 12,8207,967
GrottaglieItaly 13,0788,127
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,6057,833
GuidoniaItaly 12,8748,000
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7285,424
GifuJapan 17,30410,753
GaoMali 9,9986,213
GuamMariana Islands 15,0179,332
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9744,955
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9294,927
GuaymasMexico 9,0205,605
GaluutMongolia 19,44412,083
GemertNetherlands 13,1238,155
GisborneNew Zealand 8,3095,163
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,3095,163
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7735,452
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,2815,146
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,3825,209
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,3145,166
GayaNiger 9,8946,148
GardermoenNorway 13,9508,669
GeiloNorway 13,8368,598
GdanskPoland 14,0138,708
GalatiRomania 14,1028,763
Gor’KijRussia 15,5689,674
GorznyjRussia 15,2339,466
GridinoRussia 15,2779,494
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8677,996
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,7411,703
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,2487,611
GijonSpain 11,8977,393
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6237,223
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5217,780
GoteborgSweden 13,8508,607
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,8488,605
GothenburgSweden 13,8508,606
GunnarnSweden 14,4949,007
GenevaSwitzerland 12,7717,936
GabesTunisia 12,1097,525
GafsaTunisia 12,0637,496
GiresunTurkey 14,5769,058
GoztepeTurkey 13,9128,645
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,8249,833
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,6379,717
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,9368,039
GajvoronUkraine 14,3788,935
GeniceskUkraine 14,6009,072
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8535,501
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2168,834
Galva, IlUsa 9,7796,077
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9316,171
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9316,171
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9196,785
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4135,849
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5686,567
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9995,592
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8606,127
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6526,619
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6085,349
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0566,249
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8986,151
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9236,787
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3575,814
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9956,832
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1116,283
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5885,958
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8535,501
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0915,649
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2595,754
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9115,537
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5755,950
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6355,987
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9805,580
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9025,532
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Groton, CtUsa 9,6085,970
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,5848,441
GuanareVenezuela 6,0583,765
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8563,639
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3123,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -