Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,0279,959
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,6727,253
HuamboAngola 8,8795,517
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6477,859
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4285,859
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4295,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3186,412
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1678,182
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0546,247
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0806,264
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8756,136
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0396,860
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7746,074
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4357,727
Hope, BcCanada 11,5467,175
HaikouChina 17,17810,674
HailarChina 18,98911,800
HamiChina 18,87911,732
HetanChina 17,56510,915
HavanaCuba 7,6674,764
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1424,438
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1284,429
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1324,432
HelwanEgypt 13,3618,303
HurguadaEgypt 13,3548,298
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 13,3038,267
HelsinkiFinland 14,6189,084
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6429,099
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9054,291
HamburgGermany 13,4958,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,4948,386
HannoverGermany 13,4028,328
HelgolandGermany 13,4188,338
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 13,1678,182
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,2738,248
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,5957,827
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9826,824
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3227,036
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,1838,192
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9199,892
HaifaIsrael 13,8358,597
HaboroJapan 17,32310,765
HachijojimaJapan 16,93210,521
HachinoheJapan 17,20010,689
HagiJapan 17,63710,960
HakodateJapan 17,31210,758
HamadaJapan 17,62210,951
HamamatsuJapan 17,19210,683
HikoneJapan 17,33510,772
HimejiJapan 17,42610,829
HiradoJapan 17,69410,995
HirooJapan 17,13110,645
HiroshimaJapan 17,55910,912
HitaJapan 17,59410,933
HitoyoshiJapan 17,52510,890
HunLibya 12,1647,559
HomboriMali 9,8046,092
HomalinMyanmar 17,47610,860
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,70610,381
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,2865,149
HighbankNew Zealand 8,2595,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,3705,201
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,1965,093
HororataNew Zealand 8,2475,125
HyderabadPakistan 15,9059,884
HuanucoPeru 3,9652,464
HelPoland 14,0378,723
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,88311,112
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,00310,566
HatangaRussia 17,04910,594
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,35310,162
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9694,330
HailSaudi Arabia 14,0018,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,6078,456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9737,440
HaejuSouth Korea 18,28811,364
HyesanSouth Korea 18,27711,358
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9709,302
HalaibSudan 13,2318,222
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6347,851
HudeibaSudan 12,6757,876
HaparandaSweden 14,8049,200
HarnosandSweden 14,3988,947
HamaSyria 14,1148,771
HassakahSyria 14,5009,010
Hua HinThailand 16,30010,129
HakkariTurkey 14,7909,191
Hull, EnglandUk 12,9748,062
HersonUkraine 14,4708,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,2498,855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9416,178
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5285,921
Hart, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7116,035
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7065,410
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2776,386
Hays, KsUsa 9,7466,056
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8256,106
Helena, MtUsa 10,9286,791
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0675,634
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9895,586
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8886,145
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0895,648
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7115,413
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3806,450
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4995,903
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5255,919
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7956,087
Holly, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Homer, AkUsa 13,6838,503
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6646,005
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2675,759
Horton, KsUsa 9,7296,045
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2776,386
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3025,781
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Houma, LaUsa 8,5365,304
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6885,399
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3665,820
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0135,601
Huron, SdUsa 10,2956,398
HanoiVietnam 17,30310,752
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,16910,048
HarareZimbabwe 9,6305,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -