Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,6327,228
In SalahAlgeria 11,0726,881
InnsbruckAustria 13,1518,172
IbiriteBrazil 3,8522,394
IguatuBrazil 5,4023,357
IlheusBrazil 4,6322,879
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0583,143
IndaialBrazil 2,9251,818
IpameriBrazil 3,8252,377
IraiBrazil 2,6591,652
IreceBrazil 4,7872,975
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7542,954
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9013,046
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8543,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,1222,561
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8862,415
ItapevaBrazil 3,2051,992
ItirucuBrazil 4,7082,926
ItuacuBrazil 4,5852,849
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0801,914
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6668,492
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5607,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6038,453
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1427,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9588,674
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7731,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8132,370
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,262784
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2474,504
IzobambaEcuador 5,0403,132
IsmailiaEgypt 13,4798,376
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7764,211
IoanninaGreece 13,2558,237
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8697,997
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,5128,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,21410,075
IranshahrIran 15,4559,604
IstranaItaly 13,0898,134
IidaJapan 17,23010,707
IizukaJapan 17,63410,958
IrakoJapan 17,23110,707
IriomotejimaJapan 17,25410,722
IrozakiJapan 17,09610,624
IshigakijimaJapan 17,22510,704
IshinomakiJapan 17,12110,639
IwamizawaJapan 17,28110,739
IzuharaJapan 17,77211,044
IrbidJordan 13,8828,627
IfraneMorocco 11,0916,892
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,1925,091
IlorinNigeria 9,7036,029
InchonNorth Korea 18,18611,301
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,8369,219
IslamabadPakistan 16,83310,460
IquitosPeru 4,6282,876
IloiloPhilippines 15,8949,877
IasiRomania 14,1698,805
IcaRussia 16,49810,252
IlirnejRussia 15,8079,822
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,76211,037
IrkutskRussia 19,22111,944
Ivdel’Russia 16,55310,286
IbizaSpain 11,9297,413
IspartaTurkey 13,8198,587
IstanbulTurkey 13,9118,645
IzmirTurkey 13,6188,462
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,0608,737
IzmailUkraine 14,1518,794
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Independence, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9426,178
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5635,942
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8386,114
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6406,612
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9866,206
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2736,384
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7756,074
IsokaZambia 10,3766,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -