Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,59110,310
KandaharAfghanistan 16,14110,030
KhostAfghanistan 16,57510,300
KunduzAfghanistan 16,68810,370
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,0621,282
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4247,099
KlagenfurtAustria 13,2908,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,1619,421
KandiBenin 9,7946,086
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5856,578
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5856,578
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7906,705
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8988,637
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0788,127
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5167,156
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1296,294
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,38710,805
KashiChina 17,38010,800
KunmingChina 17,71111,006
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5155,913
KhargaEgypt 12,9918,073
KosseirEgypt 13,3258,280
KajaaniFinland 14,9169,269
KuopioFinland 14,8729,242
KuusamoFinland 15,0309,340
KarlsruheGermany 13,0978,138
KasselGermany 13,3128,272
KonstanzGermany 13,0518,110
KumasiGhana 9,0965,652
KalamataGreece 13,1638,179
KerkiraGreece 13,1888,195
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1818,191
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6357,852
Kap TobinGreenland 13,5058,392
KankanGuinea 8,8495,499
KindiaGuinea 8,5745,328
KissidougouGuinea 8,7115,413
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1766,945
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,37310,796
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,37210,795
KeszthelyHungary 13,4778,375
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,0478,108
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,94610,530
KotaIndia 16,41810,202
KozhikodeIndia 15,1849,435
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6258,467
KermanIran 15,3719,552
KermanshahIran 14,8629,235
Khoram AbadIran 14,8949,255
KilkennyIreland 12,5477,797
KingstonJamaica 7,0544,384
KagoshimaJapan 17,48810,867
KanazawaJapan 17,38410,802
KaruizawaJapan 17,22310,703
KatsuuraJapan 17,01710,575
KawaguchikoJapan 17,15710,662
KitamiesashiJapan 17,27110,732
KobeJapan 17,37610,798
KochiJapan 17,42410,827
KofuJapan 17,18310,678
KumagayaJapan 17,14810,656
KumamotoJapan 17,57310,920
KumejimaJapan 17,27710,736
KureJapan 17,54210,901
KushiroJapan 17,07310,609
KutchanJapan 17,35110,782
KyotoJapan 17,35810,786
KokpektyKazakhstan 18,10011,247
KitaleKenya 11,4617,122
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6019,073
KufraLibya 12,3477,673
KaunasLithuania 14,3378,909
KlaipedaLithuania 14,2248,839
KybartaiLithuania 14,2648,864
KarongaMalawi 10,4826,513
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6269,710
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5469,660
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2809,495
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5419,657
KuantanMalaysia 15,3719,551
KuchingMalaysia 15,1239,397
KayesMali 9,0525,625
KeniebaMali 8,9285,548
KidalMali 10,2766,386
KitaMali 9,0675,635
KoutiaMali 9,2885,772
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9858,069
KisinevMoldova 14,2518,855
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,11611,879
KhatgalMongolia 19,24311,958
KhovdMongolia 18,78311,672
KhujirtMongolia 19,62812,197
KhutagMongolia 19,45312,088
KenitraMorocco 11,0726,880
KalewaMyanmar 17,28110,739
KathaMyanmar 17,45610,847
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9889,935
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,86110,478
KengtungMyanmar 17,24510,716
KhamtiMyanmar 17,62310,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0054,975
KathmanduNepal 17,25610,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6986,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,2485,125
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,4145,229
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,2775,143
KarioiNew Zealand 8,3885,213
KawerauNew Zealand 8,4315,239
KopuaNew Zealand 8,2965,155
KanoNigeria 10,2886,393
KangnungNorth Korea 18,03611,208
KarasjokNorway 14,9659,299
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,7848,565
KristiansandNorway 13,6808,501
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,9688,680
KhasabOman 15,0429,347
KarachiPakistan 15,7559,790
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7749,802
KhanpurPakistan 16,31410,138
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9529,913
KororPalau 15,0419,347
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,8008,575
KlodzkoPoland 13,6698,494
KoszalinPoland 13,8668,617
KrakowPoland 13,8398,600
KalakanRussia 18,74511,648
KaliningradRussia 14,1428,788
KamenskoeRussia 15,9059,884
KandalaksaRussia 15,1939,441
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6599,730
KazanRussia 15,8889,873
KemRussia 15,2569,480
KerchRussia 14,6729,117
KhabarovskRussia 17,88811,116
KirenskRussia 18,63911,582
KirovRussia 15,9519,912
KljuciRussia 16,17710,052
KolpasevRussia 17,83311,081
KorfRussia 15,9079,885
KostromaRussia 15,4249,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,32810,146
KotlasRussia 15,8109,825
KrasnodarRussia 14,8459,225
KrasnojarskRussia 16,52510,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,42510,207
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,46611,475
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,6799,743
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,9229,894
KurganRussia 16,90110,503
KurskRussia 14,9469,288
KyraRussia 19,43412,077
KigaliRwanda 10,8476,741
KoldaSenegal 8,6815,394
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6245,359
KosiceSlovakia 13,8488,605
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3145,167
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,16611,288
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0679,363
KadugliSudan 11,8437,359
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5867,821
KassalaSudan 12,7087,897
KhartoumSudan 12,4187,717
KostiSudan 12,2417,606
KalmarSweden 14,0178,710
KaresuandoSweden 14,8199,209
KarlstadSweden 14,0168,710
KristianstadSweden 13,8648,615
KamishliSyria 14,5689,053
KanchanaburiThailand 16,45010,222
Khlong YaiThailand 16,25310,100
Khon KaenThailand 16,77010,421
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,37810,178
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,59610,313
KairouanTunisia 12,2437,608
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2798,873
KarsTurkey 14,9039,261
KastamonuTurkey 14,2698,867
KayseriTurkey 14,2398,848
KonyaTurkey 13,9788,686
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,19510,064
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,09910,004
KinlossUk 13,1088,145
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,8689,239
KievUkraine 14,5279,027
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7619,172
KirovogradUkraine 14,5419,036
KlepininoUkraine 14,5319,030
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6499,103
Kovel’Ukraine 14,2008,824
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5849,063
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1756,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6706,009
Keene, NhUsa 9,8306,108
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6736,011
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6535,998
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8324,867
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0996,276
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8708,619
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4015,842
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9565,565
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6108,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,5539,043
KabompoZambia 9,4635,880
KabweZambia 9,7146,037
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7216,041
KafirondaZambia 9,8376,113
KaomaZambia 9,4125,849
KasamaZambia 10,2566,373
KasempaZambia 9,5925,961
KawambwaZambia 10,1366,298
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -