Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,2197,593
LuandaAngola 8,9925,588
LuenaAngola 9,2805,766
La PlataArgentina 1,7061,060
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6701,659
La RiojaArgentina 1,8541,152
LaboulayeArgentina 1,483922
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 546339
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5461,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5675,945
LavertonAustralia 10,0276,231
LearmonthAustralia 12,4627,744
LongreachAustralia 11,4967,144
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4967,144
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9936,209
Low HeadAustralia 9,6325,986
LinzAustria 13,3858,318
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3948,323
LerwickUk 13,3938,322
La PazBolivia 3,2392,013
LavrasBrazil 3,6852,290
LencoisBrazil 4,6962,918
LinharesBrazil 4,1612,585
LondrinaBrazil 3,1241,941
LomBulgaria 13,6848,503
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5927,204
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4486,493
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1028,142
Langara, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9536,806
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2626,998
London, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7117,899
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6747,254
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9976,212
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7271,073
LanzhouChina 18,94211,771
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,76711,041
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5573,453
LimonCosta Rica 6,2433,879
LarnacaCyprus 13,8648,615
LimassolCyprus 13,8088,580
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8656,130
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9426,178
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,5518,421
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1044,415
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1874,466
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1054,415
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2614,512
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0943,165
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6432,885
LuxorEgypt 13,1728,185
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8094,231
Laucala BayFiji 9,9686,194
LappeenrantaFinland 14,8369,219
Le MansFrance 12,5627,806
LilleFrance 12,9148,025
LyonFrance 12,6637,869
LambarnGabon 9,4005,841
LastourvilleGabon 9,5845,956
LibrevilleGabon 9,4295,859
LeipzigGermany 13,4848,379
LindenbergGermany 13,6338,472
LamiaGreece 13,3148,274
LarissaGreece 13,3618,303
LemnosGreece 13,5628,427
LimnosGreece 13,5768,436
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9494,318
LabeGuinea 8,7225,420
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4777,132
La CeibaHonduras 6,9464,317
La MesaHonduras 6,9384,312
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,20510,691
LudhianaIndia 16,86110,477
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,4007,706
LatinaItaly 12,8547,987
LatronicoItaly 12,9568,051
LecceItaly 13,1098,146
LodwarKenya 11,6797,257
Luang PrabangLaos 17,13810,650
LiepajaLatvia 14,2588,860
LaukuvaLithuania 14,2828,875
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,0168,089
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,3688,307
LabuanMalaysia 15,4909,626
LuqaMalta 12,5537,801
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7754,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6165,354
LashioMyanmar 17,37210,795
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,2865,149
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,3005,158
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,3455,186
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,2875,149
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,3065,162
LincolnNew Zealand 8,2125,103
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,2795,145
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,2795,145
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,2795,145
LagosNigeria 9,4545,875
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,8368,598
LillehammerNorway 13,9738,683
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,79010,433
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8991,802
LimaPeru 3,7362,321
LegaspiPhilippines 16,10910,010
LisbonPortugal 11,2997,021
LeninbadRussia 16,92610,518
LevsiRussia 16,86010,477
LungiSierra Leone 8,4265,236
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,2628,241
LanzaroteSpain 10,1936,334
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,9937,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,9258,031
LuganoSwitzerland 12,9218,029
LatakiaSyria 14,0668,741
LampangThailand 16,91410,511
LoeiThailand 16,86510,480
Lop BuriThailand 16,55510,288
LomeTogo 9,2645,756
LeemingUk 12,9528,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3948,323
London, EnglandUk 12,8017,955
London-GatwickUk 12,7877,946
LynehamUk 12,7197,904
L’VovUkraine 14,0798,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,3808,936
LozovajaUkraine 14,8329,217
LubnyUkraine 14,6669,113
LuckUkraine 14,2238,838
LuganskUkraine 15,0159,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0946,272
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6505,375
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9736,197
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4346,484
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5165,913
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9736,198
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4376,486
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7806,699
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1836,328
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5505,313
Larned, KsUsa 9,6405,990
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7576,063
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0126,222
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3955,838
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6465,994
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8316,109
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0976,274
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6235,980
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3165,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0995,654
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0555,627
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2845,769
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0896,891
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9446,180
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6235,980
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2745,763
Libby, MtUsa 11,2296,978
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8856,142
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4005,841
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4626,501
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1245,670
Llano, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9256,167
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9526,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9486,182
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5535,936
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0675,634
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3855,832
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8715,513
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9856,205
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9216,165
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2665,758
Luling, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2956,397
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2235,731
LivingstoneZambia 9,2495,747
LundaziZambia 10,2406,363
LusakaZambia 9,6375,988
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6435,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -