Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,62010,328
NeuquenArgentina 810503
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,488925
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7236,042
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0816,264
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5786,573
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8494,877
NatitingouBenin 9,6135,973
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,7502,330
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2996,400
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9466,181
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3837,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6267,224
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6806,637
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9656,814
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1588,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4297,102
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2256,354
N’DjamenaChad 10,7906,705
NanchangChina 17,99911,185
NanjingChina 18,22611,326
NanningChina 17,48210,864
NicosiaCyprus 13,8568,610
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,6868,505
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2084,479
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1034,414
NegeleEthiopia 12,1587,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0716,258
NandiFiji 10,0716,258
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,5809,060
NancyFrance 12,9518,048
NantesFrance 12,4047,708
NiceFrance 12,6467,859
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6458,479
NurembergGermany 13,2868,256
NurnbergGermany 13,2848,255
NaxosGreece 13,4048,330
NanortalikGreenland 11,9977,455
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1027,520
NordGreenland 14,4919,005
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3217,656
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6965,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,28410,119
New DelhiIndia 16,78410,429
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,8978,015
NaganoJapan 17,26810,731
NagasakiJapan 17,62510,952
NagoJapan 17,23410,710
NagoyaJapan 17,27410,734
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,21510,698
NaraJapan 17,33010,769
NazeJapan 17,29810,749
NemuroJapan 16,99210,559
NiigataJapan 17,27010,732
NikkoJapan 17,17210,671
NobeokaJapan 17,48910,868
NairobiKenya 11,4057,087
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0586,250
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,46610,853
NidaLithuania 14,1978,822
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2136,968
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5876,579
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3776,448
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2666,379
NaraMali 9,3975,840
NioroMali 9,2625,755
NemaMauritania 9,5225,917
NouakchottMauritania 9,0825,644
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4116,469
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,3065,161
NelsonNew Zealand 8,3685,200
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,2415,121
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4964,036
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8106,717
NiameyNiger 9,9306,170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6279,090
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,0279,338
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,8259,212
NawabshahPakistan 15,9669,922
NokkundiPakistan 15,7249,771
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9171,812
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,34710,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,0719,987
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,89511,741
NikolaevRussia 14,4498,979
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,47110,857
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8419,844
NizneangarskRussia 18,84911,713
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,80911,688
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,54310,280
NovgorodRussia 14,9099,264
NovosibirskRussia 17,99111,180
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0379,344
No. 6Sudan 12,8047,957
NyalaSudan 11,5477,175
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,89510,499
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,64210,342
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8579,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,99310,560
NarathiwatThailand 15,6499,725
NigdeTurkey 14,1358,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,7009,756
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6459,101
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7176,039
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7176,039
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1835,707
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7645,446
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4085,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7206,040
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5525,936
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6355,987
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0266,230
New London, WiUsa 10,1096,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5655,322
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5685,324
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1616,314
New YorkUsa 9,6085,971
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5695,946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5825,954
Newark, NjUsa 9,5755,950
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4815,892
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8065,472
Newport, TnUsa 9,1105,661
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5769,058
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1585,691
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0226,228
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1106,904
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0636,253
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0176,224
Norton, KsUsa 9,8786,139
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6856,018
NdolaZambia 9,8456,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -