Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,5487,176
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7726,694
OranArgentina 2,5881,608
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5177,778
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4257,100
OstendeBelgium 12,9538,049
ObidosBrazil 5,1193,181
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5685,946
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0926,271
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0916,271
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 534332
OdenseDenmark 13,6308,470
OtavaloEcuador 5,1043,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5615,941
OuluFinland 14,8309,216
OroomiehIran 14,8929,254
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,5907,823
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8955,528
ObihiroJapan 17,16110,664
OfunatoJapan 17,11910,638
OitaJapan 17,53910,899
OkayamaJapan 17,47110,856
OkinoerabuJapan 17,26510,729
OmaezakiJapan 17,14510,654
OmuJapan 17,23210,708
OnahamaJapan 17,07510,611
OsakaJapan 17,35310,783
OshimaJapan 17,06610,605
OtaruJapan 17,34010,775
OwaseJapan 17,26210,727
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7686,692
OujoaMorocco 11,3967,082
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4946,521
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,3375,181
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,2745,141
OphirNew Zealand 8,2375,119
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,3985,218
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2285,113
OcotalNicaragua 6,7094,169
OrlandNorway 14,0818,750
OsloNorway 13,9188,649
OhotskRussia 17,17810,675
OkhotskRussia 17,17810,675
OlekminskRussia 18,13711,271
OlenekRussia 17,43010,831
OmskRussia 17,40810,818
OnegaRussia 15,4039,572
OrenburgRussia 16,19310,062
OymyakonRussia 17,02610,580
OviedoSpain 11,8687,375
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,2698,867
Orkney IslandsUk 13,2338,223
OdessaUkraine 14,3388,910
OvrucUkraine 14,4598,985
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1265,671
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4065,845
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5466,553
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3255,795
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6465,994
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2666,379
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3807,072
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9136,160
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4935,899
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2565,130
Orono, MeUsa 10,0596,251
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0666,255
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8876,144
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7436,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6465,994
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3565,814
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8956,149
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1935,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -