Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4885,896
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0179,953
ParanaArgentina 1,8451,146
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2131,375
PehuajoArgentina 1,395867
PergaminoArgentina 1,6441,022
PigeArgentina 1,219757
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7061,060
PosadasArgentina 2,4921,549
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3351,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,420882
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7121,064
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3727,067
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6127,837
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3746,447
ParakouBenin 9,6265,981
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2673,273
ParacatuBrazil 3,9442,451
ParanaBrazil 4,3432,699
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0891,919
ParanaibaBrazil 3,4742,159
ParintinsBrazil 5,0043,110
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5843,470
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6121,623
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8342,383
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1303,188
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1803,219
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3862,725
PeixeBrazil 4,3572,707
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0483,137
PicosBrazil 5,2133,239
PiraiBrazil 3,6312,256
PirenopolisBrazil 3,9622,462
PompeuBrazil 3,8672,403
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9731,848
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2523,263
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8711,784
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1602,585
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5341,575
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4872,788
PosseBrazil 4,2692,653
PlevenBulgaria 13,7508,544
PlovdivBulgaria 13,6828,502
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,24410,094
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0477,486
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7367,914
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1686,318
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9826,203
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6817,258
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4226,477
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9067,398
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8816,761
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4057,087
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0097,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3507,674
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1226,911
ParronChile 1,250777
Punta ArenasChile 856532
PingbianChina 18,36511,412
PeralesColombia 5,5473,447
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7573,578
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2753,900
PragueCzech Republic 13,5098,395
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0544,383
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1854,465
PoloDominican Republic 7,0604,387
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2484,504
PichilingueEcuador 4,9703,089
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9913,101
PuyoEcuador 4,9083,050
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5248,404
ParisFrance 12,7447,919
PerpignanFrance 12,3187,654
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8855,522
Port-GentilGabon 9,2865,770
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2183,243
PotsdamGermany 13,5848,441
PatrasGreece 13,2228,216
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5618,427
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0297,475
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9484,317
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0934,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8334,246
PecsHungary 13,4938,384
PambanIndia 15,1869,437
PuneIndia 15,7269,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8189,208
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9619,297
PadovaItaly 13,0578,114
Paganella MountainItaly 13,0568,113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,6377,853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,6277,847
PantelleriaItaly 12,4537,738
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,9188,028
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,4967,765
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9368,039
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,9988,077
PiacenzaItaly 12,8908,010
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8457,982
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,0168,088
Ponza IslandItaly 12,8127,962
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,9818,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8327,974
PrizziItaly 12,6167,840
PakseLaos 16,64510,343
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5049,635
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1696,941
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1466,926
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5358,411
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,3258,280
PatheinMyanmar 16,62410,331
PutaoMyanmar 17,82411,076
PyiMyanmar 16,85410,473
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6006,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5535,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,3135,166
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,3015,158
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6715,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,4655,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7044,166
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5955,963
PohangNorth Korea 17,89311,119
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,34211,398
PadidanPakistan 15,9939,938
PanjgurPakistan 15,6989,755
ParachinarPakistan 16,61710,326
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5289,649
PeshawarPakistan 16,74210,403
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7317,911
PilarParaguay 2,4221,505
PiscoPeru 3,5372,198
PiuraPeru 4,5352,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6622,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9039,882
PoznanPoland 13,8008,576
PrzemyslPoland 14,0058,703
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5327,166
PortalegrePortugal 11,4447,112
Porto Portugal 11,5357,168
PavelecRussia 15,2179,456
PecoraRussia 16,30510,132
PermRussia 16,33210,149
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,28110,117
PetrozavodskRussia 15,1699,426
PjatigorskRussia 15,0759,368
PoronajskRussia 17,30910,756
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,8249,212
Providenja BayRussia 14,9269,275
PskovRussia 14,7219,148
PodorSenegal 9,0185,604
PopradSlovakia 13,8078,580
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9744,955
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7915,463
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,0657,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0969,381
Port SudanSudan 13,0828,129
ParamariboSuriname 5,9603,703
PiteňSweden 14,6709,116
PalmyraSyria 14,1968,821
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6184,734
PhetchabunThailand 16,74410,405
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,76810,420
PhraeThailand 16,91210,509
PhuketThailand 15,7579,791
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7849,808
Prachin BuriThailand 16,48510,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,21610,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3323,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,5237,782
PoltavaUkraine 14,7479,164
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9701,224
PradoUruguay 1,8211,132
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8901,174
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5095,909
Pana, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Paoli, InUsa 9,4795,890
Paris, IlUsa 9,6185,977
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5765,329
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2976,399
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2435,744
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4295,859
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0936,894
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5645,322
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Perry, OkUsa 9,3755,825
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4875,895
Philo, OhUsa 9,5415,929
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6195,977
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3476,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0655,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2106,345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5835,955
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6085,971
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7106,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2365,739
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5846,577
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7436,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0075,597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Portage, WiUsa 10,0706,258
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9056,155
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2406,985
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0036,216
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0635,632
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2586,996
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2805,766
Princeton, InUsa 9,3995,841
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6906,021
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8346,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6953,539
PetaukeZambia 9,9396,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -