Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 16,14210,031
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,2829,497
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3509,539
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5143,426
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,4598,363
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2526,371
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9257,410
QuinteroChile 1,378856
QingdaoChina 18,50811,501
QiqiharChina 18,72411,636
QuitoEcuador 5,0623,145
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,2905,151
QuettaPakistan 16,13810,028
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Quang TriVietnam 16,82810,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -