Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8531,151
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1331,325
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,546961
Rio GallegosArgentina 735457
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5201,566
RosarioArgentina 1,7231,071
RichmondAustralia 10,2016,339
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2096,966
RecifeBrazil 5,5063,422
RemansoBrazil 4,9323,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9682,466
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,6542,271
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9591,838
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6602,275
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5427,172
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0936,893
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0926,893
Resolute, NtCanada 13,4598,363
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4436,490
RuoqiangChina 18,29311,368
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2173,863
RandersDenmark 13,6758,498
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1404,437
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2364,497
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8182,373
RumipambaEcuador 4,9693,088
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6048,453
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,4648,367
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,4468,355
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9383,690
RostockGermany 13,6428,477
RhodesGreece 13,5538,422
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,3358,287
ReykhólarIceland 13,0688,121
ReykjavíkIceland 12,9618,054
RamsarIran 15,2809,495
RashtIran 15,2239,460
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,5707,811
RadicofaniItaly 12,8758,001
Resia PassItaly 13,0688,120
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,0078,083
RivoltoItaly 13,1678,182
Rolle PassItaly 13,1118,148
RomeItaly 12,8567,989
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,8287,972
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,1838,192
RumoiJapan 17,31610,760
RigaLatvia 14,4428,974
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,3228,900
RodriguesMauritius 11,5307,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 19,16611,910
RabatMorocco 11,0416,861
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,66710,357
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7885,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,3545,192
RangioraNew Zealand 8,2365,118
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,3735,203
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6675,386
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,4585,256
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,4525,252
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,2235,110
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,5405,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,3515,189
RivasNicaragua 6,4544,011
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,11010,011
RebolyRussia 15,0509,352
Rostov On DonRussia 14,9969,319
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,1958,821
RagaSudan 11,3307,041
RashadSudan 12,0147,466
RenkSudan 12,1407,544
RumbekSudan 11,5127,154
RanongThailand 15,9919,937
Roi EtThailand 16,73410,399
RizeTurkey 14,7399,159
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,33810,153
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,3158,895
RomnyUkraine 14,7299,153
RovnoUkraine 14,2568,859
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9769,306
RochaUruguay 1,9741,227
Racine, WiUsa 9,9126,160
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0575,628
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3936,459
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3966,460
Reading, PaUsa 9,5395,928
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7166,659
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6946,645
Redding, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5436,552
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7126,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2305,736
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2305,736
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2275,733
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0976,274
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Rockville, InUsa 9,6035,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9676,194
Rome, GaUsa 8,9155,540
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7376,672
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0166,845
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3205,792
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3915,835
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6706,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -