Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,43810,215
ShkoderAlbania 13,3268,281
SkikdaAlgeria 12,1237,533
SaltaArgentina 2,3751,476
San AntonioArgentina 802498
San LuisArgentina 1,454904
San RafaelArgentina 1,257781
Santa RosaArgentina 1,209751
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0961,303
SarmientoArgentina 279173
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1506,307
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1566,311
SalzburgAustria 13,2868,256
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2429,471
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2949,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3229,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3066,404
SaveBenin 9,5075,908
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1951,985
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3698,307
SalvadorBrazil 4,8283,000
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4071,496
SantaremBrazil 5,0923,164
SantosBrazil 3,3642,091
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4402,138
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7512,952
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4283,373
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7621,717
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4471,521
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,6072,241
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5123,425
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2362,632
São PauloBrazil 3,3842,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5082,180
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0512,517
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9633,084
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9283,062
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8902,417
SobralBrazil 5,6003,480
SoureBrazil 5,5033,420
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6662,900
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1131,313
SurubimBrazil 5,4773,403
SadovoBulgaria 13,6948,509
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5438,416
SofiaBulgaria 13,6208,464
SiemreapCambodia 16,43810,215
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0126,222
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1106,282
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7167,902
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3476,429
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3257,038
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2826,390
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1566,932
Scott, SkCanada 11,4047,087
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6506,618
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0526,247
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1016,277
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7648,553
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7656,689
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7826,700
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8737,378
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5356,547
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2496,369
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1616,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1656,938
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2576,374
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9956,211
SalCape Verde 8,5335,303
SantiagoChile 1,334829
SewellChile 1,274792
ShanghaiChina 18,01911,197
ShantouChina 17,42610,829
ShenyangChina 18,64911,589
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5114,046
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2883,908
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2583,889
SibenikCroatia 13,1968,200
SplitCroatia 13,2168,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8548,609
StudsgårdDenmark 13,5958,448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1984,473
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1034,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1744,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2064,478
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1914,469
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1074,416
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1974,472
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1124,420
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1404,437
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1094,418
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1904,468
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2144,483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2164,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1044,414
San GabrielEcuador 5,1403,194
SalloumEgypt 13,0138,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8727,999
SohagEgypt 13,1578,176
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4878,381
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7804,213
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,294804
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9579,294
StrasbourgFrance 13,0228,092
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8593,641
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9553,700
SukhumiGeorgia 14,8919,254
SchleswigGermany 13,5288,407
StuttgartGermany 13,1268,156
SamosGreece 13,5538,422
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4628,365
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2068,206
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6387,854
SiguiriGuinea 8,9485,560
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,8864,279
SzegedHungary 13,6278,468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,4738,372
StykkisholmurIceland 13,0208,091
SagarIndia 16,50510,256
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,99410,560
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7578,549
SemnanIran 15,4199,582
ShahroudIran 15,5859,685
ShirazIran 14,9839,311
ShannonIreland 12,4807,755
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6917,887
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0638,117
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,0948,137
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8487,984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,5167,778
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9298,035
SigonellaItaly 12,6947,888
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6195,356
SagaJapan 17,63410,958
SaigoJapan 17,61110,944
SakaiJapan 17,57810,923
SakataJapan 17,25810,724
SapporoJapan 17,31210,758
SaseboJapan 17,66610,978
SendaiJapan 17,14410,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,40210,814
ShimonosekiJapan 17,63910,961
ShinjoJapan 17,21410,697
ShionomisakiJapan 17,25410,722
ShirakawaJapan 17,13810,650
ShizuokaJapan 17,15310,659
SumotoJapan 17,37610,798
SuttsuJapan 17,38910,805
SuwaJapan 17,23910,713
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,411877
SavannakhetLaos 16,79810,438
SiauliaiLithuania 14,3608,923
SiluteLithuania 14,2258,839
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4608,364
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2496,990
SalimaMalawi 10,2206,351
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,5019,633
SibuMalaysia 15,2069,449
SanMali 9,4135,849
SegouMali 9,3265,795
SikassoMali 9,1865,708
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6297,226
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2114,481
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,75012,273
SainshandMongolia 19,78712,296
SafiMorocco 10,7436,676
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4336,483
SittweMyanmar 16,91010,508
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4715,264
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,6138,459
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,8819,247
SaiqOman 14,9239,274
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1948,820
SurOman 15,0239,335
SialkotPakistan 16,86910,483
SibbiPakistan 16,16710,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5001,553
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3462,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6919,750
SandomierzPoland 13,9908,694
SniezkaPoland 13,6368,473
SuwalkiPoland 14,2488,854
SzczecinPoland 13,7338,534
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1646,937
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3226,415
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1304,431
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9786,822
Satu MareRomania 13,8988,636
SibiuRomania 13,8588,612
SulinaRomania 14,2008,824
SadrinskRussia 16,78710,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9079,264
SalekhardRussia 16,67110,359
SaratovRussia 15,5839,683
SejmcanRussia 16,59810,314
SelagoncyRussia 17,65910,974
Simusir IslandRussia 16,62210,329
SkovorodinoRussia 18,48811,489
SmolenskRussia 14,8139,205
SociRussia 14,8179,208
SortovalaRussia 14,9859,312
SuntarRussia 18,03811,209
SurgutRussia 17,21410,697
SverdlovskRussia 16,59910,315
SyktyvkarRussia 16,0299,961
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1204,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2145,726
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4577,741
SingaporeSingapore 15,1089,388
SliacSlovakia 13,7148,522
SeoulSouth Korea 18,16711,289
SineijuSouth Korea 18,50511,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,6927,265
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,0777,505
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,9937,453
SevilleSpain 11,3747,068
SennarSudan 12,3447,671
ShambatSudan 12,4227,719
ShendiSudan 12,5707,811
StenseleSweden 14,4738,994
StockholmSweden 14,2478,853
StorlienSweden 14,1688,804
SundsvallSweden 14,3718,930
SantisSwitzerland 13,0318,097
SongeaTanzania 10,5466,554
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,86110,478
SongkhlaThailand 15,7179,767
Suphan BuriThailand 16,51110,260
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9089,885
SurinThailand 16,60210,317
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5495,934
SokodeTogo 9,4865,895
SfaxTunisia 12,2117,588
SousseTunisia 12,2907,637
SamsunTurkey 14,4458,976
SiirtTurkey 14,6739,118
SivasTurkey 14,4118,955
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0809,992
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,3817,694
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,0328,098
SarataUkraine 14,2428,850
SarnyUkraine 14,3228,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,4768,996
SumyUkraine 14,8119,204
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9239,274
SaltoUruguay 2,0071,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5286,542
Safford, AzUsa 9,4935,899
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9876,206
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2165,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5235,917
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9316,171
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Salem, InUsa 9,4795,890
Salem, OrUsa 11,1946,956
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3476,430
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9865,584
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7305,425
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7756,074
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4846,515
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1304,431
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1726,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4646,503
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1366,299
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9895,586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2836,390
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6645,384
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4795,890
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4167,094
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4007,084
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5327,166
Selma, AlUsa 8,7275,423
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6075,970
Seymour, InUsa 9,4795,890
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3555,813
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5786,573
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9165,540
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1756,323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7796,077
Southport, NcUsa 8,8455,496
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4215,855
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7516,060
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3176,411
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6295,984
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4205,854
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4999,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3296,418
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5225,917
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6085,971
State College, PaUsa 9,5985,964
State University, MsUsa 8,8715,513
State University, NmUsa 9,2765,764
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3125,787
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1366,299
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6896,021
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0416,239
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6976,026
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1935,713
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7525,439
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8836,141
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8486,120
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,68310,367
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9213,680
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9503,698
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6773,528
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1256,292
SocotraYemen 13,8268,592
SenangaZambia 9,1945,713
SerenjeZambia 9,9436,178
SeshekeZambia 9,1645,694
SolweziZambia 9,7406,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -