Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,21410,075
TiranaAlbania 13,2938,260
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9216,786
TebessaAlgeria 12,0927,514
TimimounAlgeria 11,0876,890
TindoufAlgeria 10,4136,471
TouggourtAlgeria 11,7767,318
TrelewArgentina 640398
TucumanArgentina 2,1691,348
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2897,637
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2907,637
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8768,001
TibooburraAustralia 10,9856,826
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7967,330
TshaneBotswana 8,4735,265
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4302,753
TarauacaBrazil 4,1442,575
TauaBrazil 5,3753,340
TefeBrazil 4,7382,945
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2042,613
TeresinaBrazil 5,3343,315
TiriosBrazil 5,5483,448
TorresBrazil 2,6861,669
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5363,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,3422,077
TriunfoBrazil 5,3303,312
TucuruiBrazil 5,1453,197
TuriacuBrazil 5,5413,444
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8918,010
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9338,037
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3727,066
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2527,614
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4987,145
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4836,514
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9226,165
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9656,193
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1546,931
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2996,400
Temuco-MaquehueChile 737458
TaiyuanChina 19,04511,835
TaoyuanChina 17,43210,832
TengchongChina 17,62510,953
TønderDenmark 13,5198,401
TylstrupDenmark 13,7168,523
TystofteDenmark 13,6688,493
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0954,409
TahrirEgypt 13,3658,305
TantaEgypt 13,3988,325
TallinEstonia 14,5859,064
TartuEstonia 14,6379,096
TampereFinland 14,6289,090
TurkuFinland 14,5139,019
ToulonFrance 12,5287,785
ToulouseFrance 12,2987,642
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4954,658
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1794,461
TchibanGabon 9,2925,774
TbilisiGeorgia 15,1009,383
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,0508,110
TamaleGhana 9,3725,824
ThessalonikiGreece 13,4568,362
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2218,216
TimehriGuyana 5,9483,696
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7704,207
TelaHonduras 6,9584,324
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9869,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9869,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9638,677
TabrizIran 15,0109,328
TeheranIran 15,2629,484
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7748,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,0658,119
TarvisioItaly 13,2358,225
TermoliItaly 13,0218,091
TorinoItaly 12,7787,940
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,7857,945
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,5687,810
TrevicoItaly 12,9708,060
TrevisoItaly 13,0928,135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,1908,197
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,7777,940
TabouIvory Coast 8,4815,270
TadotsuJapan 17,45810,848
TakadaJapan 17,28810,743
TakamatsuJapan 17,43810,836
TakayamaJapan 17,31110,757
TanegashimaJapan 17,39310,808
TatenoJapan 17,08510,617
TateyamaJapan 17,04210,590
TokushimaJapan 17,38310,802
TokyoJapan 17,09110,621
TomakomaiJapan 17,27910,738
TottoriJapan 17,49910,874
ToyamaJapan 17,34710,780
ToyookaJapan 17,45910,849
TsuJapan 17,28110,738
TsurugaJapan 17,37210,795
TsuyamaJapan 17,49010,868
TurgayKazakhstan 16,74010,402
TripoliLebanon 14,0018,700
TobrukLibya 12,9428,042
TripoliLibya 12,2287,599
TelsiaiLithuania 14,3028,887
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8596,748
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0936,272
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0356,236
ThyoloMalawi 10,0686,256
TawauMalaysia 15,3279,524
TessalitMali 10,3956,459
TimbuktuMali 9,8296,108
TombMali 9,8266,106
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4115,848
TacubayaMexico 7,6874,777
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9364,932
TarialanMongolia 19,40412,058
TosontsengelMongolia 19,23311,952
TsetserlegMongolia 19,51312,126
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,82412,319
TangierMorocco 11,2336,980
TarfayaMorocco 10,1396,300
TazaMorocco 11,2226,974
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,12210,640
TaungooMyanmar 16,90510,505
ThandweMyanmar 16,79010,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4486,493
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,1265,050
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5715,326
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,1855,086
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,2625,134
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,4525,252
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,4205,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,4965,280
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3075,162
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,5345,303
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,5815,332
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,4315,239
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,4625,258
TemukaNew Zealand 8,2255,111
TimaruNew Zealand 8,2245,110
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,3715,202
TahouaNiger 10,2726,383
TillaberyNiger 9,9366,174
TaejonNorth Korea 18,06011,223
TromsoNorway 14,7259,150
TrondheimNorway 14,1028,763
ThumraitOman 14,2388,848
TacnaPeru 3,0501,895
TarapotoPeru 4,3402,697
TrujilloPeru 4,1952,607
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,8599,855
TorunPoland 13,9388,661
TimisoaraRomania 13,6728,496
TambovRussia 15,3169,517
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,59310,311
TaraRussia 17,42310,827
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,20110,689
TermezRussia 16,59610,313
TernejRussia 17,73211,019
TobolskRussia 17,03510,586
TomskRussia 18,03511,207
Tot’MaRussia 15,5839,683
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,30210,130
TuapseRussia 14,7939,193
TuraRussia 17,87211,106
TurukhanskRussia 17,46810,855
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4828,378
TortosaSpain 12,0287,474
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2219,459
TokerSudan 13,0368,101
TartousSyria 14,0348,721
TaipeiTaiwan 17,41710,823
TaboraTanzania 10,8016,712
TakThailand 16,75410,411
TrangThailand 15,7389,780
TabligboTogo 9,3165,789
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0143,116
TunisTunisia 12,3387,667
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,6259,709
TireeUk 12,8758,000
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,0118,085
TernopilUkraine 14,1718,806
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0691,285
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7645,446
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,7888,568
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8205,481
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5155,291
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2195,107
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0535,626
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7096,033
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Temple, TxUsa 8,8635,507
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5605,319
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7445,434
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7376,050
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3366,423
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7006,028
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6856,018
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4535,874
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4545,875
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3675,821
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8695,511
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4436,489
TashkentUzbekistan 16,93910,526
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9673,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -