Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,090678
UaupesBrazil 5,0933,165
UbatubaBrazil 3,4862,166
UberabaBrazil 3,6472,266
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1197,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,45011,465
UpernavikGreenland 13,2048,205
UummannaqGreenland 13,0128,086
UdineItaly 13,1848,193
Ustica IslandItaly 12,6707,873
UenoJapan 17,31110,757
UnzendakeJapan 17,59710,935
UrakawaJapan 17,16710,668
UshibukaJapan 17,57310,920
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,13310,647
UwajimaJapan 17,47310,858
UkmergeLithuania 14,4088,953
UtenaLithuania 14,4678,990
UlaangomMongolia 18,77711,668
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,73312,263
UlgiiMongolia 18,64811,588
UliastaiMongolia 19,17611,916
UmnugoviMongolia 18,77411,666
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,68212,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,87011,105
UfaRussia 16,28910,122
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,27810,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,29911,993
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,28710,121
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,11511,878
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,0769,990
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0629,981
Ust-MajaRussia 17,57910,924
Ust-OlojRussia 16,18610,058
Umm BeninSudan 12,3337,664
UmeňSweden 14,5599,047
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,65510,350
Udon ThaniThailand 16,87110,484
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,85510,474
UrfaTurkey 14,3888,941
UsakTurkey 13,7948,572
Uman’Ukraine 14,4248,963
UzgorodUkraine 13,9078,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5115,910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6626,004
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6185,977
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -