Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,2158,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,6321,014
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8951,177
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,439895
ViennaAustria 13,5188,400
VitebskBelarus 14,7269,151
VassourasBrazil 3,6662,278
VicosaBrazil 3,8632,400
VitoriaBrazil 4,0642,525
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5062,800
VarnaBulgaria 13,9658,678
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4046,465
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5987,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6157,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5627,185
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5577,182
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5457,174
ValdiviaChile 624388
Valdivia-PichoyChile 641399
VallenarChile 1,8391,143
ValparaisoChile 1,386861
VanguardiaColombia 5,5123,425
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5932,854
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,7708,557
VestervigDenmark 13,6088,456
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1294,430
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1854,465
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2434,501
VilsandiEstonia 14,3938,944
VaasaFinland 14,5969,070
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,9458,044
VeravalIndia 15,6919,750
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,21910,079
ValentiaIreland 12,3577,679
VeniceItaly 13,0928,136
VeronaItaly 12,9938,074
VicenzaItaly 13,0468,107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,8467,983
ViterboItaly 12,8617,992
VolterraItaly 12,8547,987
VientianeLaos 16,93110,521
VarenaLithuania 14,3478,915
VilniusLithuania 14,3978,947
VeracruzMexico 7,5584,697
VlissingenNetherlands 13,0038,081
VaernesNorway 14,1258,777
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,9558,672
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,1929,441
VillarricaParaguay 2,6231,630
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,9288,655
VanavaraRussia 18,32211,385
VasileviciRussia 14,5699,053
Velikie LukiRussia 14,7929,192
VerhojanskRussia 17,12410,641
ViljujskRussia 17,78511,052
VitimRussia 18,41411,442
Vize IslandRussia 16,0309,961
VladivostokRussia 18,04611,214
VolgogradRussia 15,3819,558
VologdaRussia 15,4129,577
VoronezRussia 15,1409,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,2789,494
VytegraRussia 15,2639,485
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4577,741
ValenciaSpain 11,8657,373
ValladolidSpain 11,7907,326
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,6277,225
VisbySweden 14,1758,809
VanTurkey 14,8109,203
ValleyUk 12,7297,910
VinnitsaUkraine 14,3428,913
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5356,547
Valdez, AkUsa 13,5528,422
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0946,273
Vevay, InUsa 9,4385,865
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8385,492
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1046,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -