Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,1916,333
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5268,405
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2316,358
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9217,408
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9017,395
WoomeraAustralia 10,9966,833
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,035
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9486,803
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7867,945
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0678,120
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8616,749
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2186,971
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4163,987
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1816,948
WajimaJapan 17,40910,818
WakamatsuJapan 17,18010,676
WakayamaJapan 17,35010,781
WakkanaiJapan 17,35210,783
WajirKenya 11,9057,398
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0054,974
WindhoekNamibia 8,2295,114
WaihiNew Zealand 8,5415,308
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3495,188
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,4055,223
WaimateNew Zealand 8,1985,094
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,4005,220
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,2605,133
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,2625,134
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,4305,239
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,3805,207
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8215,481
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,2875,150
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,4245,235
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,4055,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,3165,168
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,3185,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6165,354
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,2785,144
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,3785,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,2825,147
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,2795,144
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,4205,232
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6065,348
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,5515,314
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6645,384
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,2355,117
WintonNew Zealand 8,2145,104
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6785,392
WarsawPoland 14,0278,716
WroclawPoland 13,7268,530
WonsanSouth Korea 18,22711,326
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3997,705
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7897,947
WauSudan 11,4527,116
WaddingtonUk 12,9188,028
Waco, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Wake IslandUsa 13,8928,633
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7736,073
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0136,222
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9755,577
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1066,902
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8696,133
Warren, OhUsa 9,6435,992
Warren, PaUsa 9,7396,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5615,942
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3785,828
Washington, IaUsa 9,7976,088
Washington, InUsa 9,4935,899
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Watertown, SdUsa 10,3326,421
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7356,049
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4415,867
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5755,328
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7625,445
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0725,637
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5325,923
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5025,905
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0505,003
West Point, GaUsa 8,8065,472
West Point, NyUsa 9,6085,971
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5885,958
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5615,941
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3207,034
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6495,996
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1735,700
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3205,792
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6445,993
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8326,731
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5025,905
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4635,880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8735,514
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5255,919
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3785,828
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1396,301
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5926,582
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8685,511
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7256,043
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9795,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3905,835
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6305,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -