Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,9939,317
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2049,448
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2109,452
YaoundeCameroon 9,8616,128
YokoCameroon 10,0636,254
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9446,179
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5547,801
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1226,911
YanjiChina 18,22711,326
YichangChina 18,34411,399
YinchuanChina 19,23911,955
YiningChina 17,96511,163
YariguiesColombia 5,8303,623
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2334,495
YazdIran 15,2679,487
YakushimaJapan 17,38810,805
YamagataJapan 17,18610,680
YamaguchiJapan 17,61610,947
YokkaichiJapan 17,28910,744
YokohamaJapan 17,08610,617
YonagoJapan 17,56310,914
YonagunijimaJapan 17,29310,746
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0609,358
YeMyanmar 16,54810,283
YolaNigeria 10,3646,440
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,92011,136
YurimaguasPeru 4,4072,738
YekaterinburgRussia 16,59910,315
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,30610,754
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,0199,955
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1568,175
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7216,662
York, PaUsa 9,5065,907
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6696,009
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6515,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -