Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,62810,333
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,68110,366
JuninArgentina 1,566973
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,2151,998
JacobinaBrazil 4,8803,032
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6413,505
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5973,478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9382,447
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7422,325
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5727,191
JiuquanChina 19,06011,844
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2653,893
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1784,460
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0874,404
JoensuuFinland 14,9609,296
JokioinenFinland 14,5889,065
JyvskylFinland 14,7589,171
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8687,996
JulianehbGreenland 12,0437,484
JagdalpurIndia 16,27810,116
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2798,873
JerusalemIsrael 13,7898,569
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5194,051
JosNigeria 10,1416,302
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,8918,632
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,9048,640
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,12310,019
JhelumPakistan 16,83610,462
JiwaniPakistan 15,3869,561
JuliacaPeru 3,3372,074
JakutskRussia 17,67610,984
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,3389,531
JenisejskRussia 18,24111,335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,99310,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,30610,754
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9674,330
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3918,321
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2998,264
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7625,445
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3107,028
JubaSudan 11,5077,151
JokkmokkSweden 14,6509,104
JönköpingSweden 13,9648,677
Jonkoping ASweden 13,9588,674
JendoubaTunisia 12,2177,592
JerbaTunisia 12,1537,552
JerseyUk 12,5337,788
JaltaUkraine 14,4688,990
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8185,480
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1535,688
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4875,274
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6515,998
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5535,936
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8587,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -