Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Aysen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Aysen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Aysen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,7999,818
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,2418,228
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,2259,461
Ze DocaBrazil 5,3343,315
ZhengzhouChina 18,71111,627
ZhijiangChina 18,00811,190
ZagrebCroatia 13,3388,289
ZugspitzeGermany 13,1408,165
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1298,159
ZahedanIran 15,6249,709
ZanjanIran 15,1009,384
ZacatecasMexico 8,1625,072
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,60612,184
ZinderNiger 10,4606,500
ZhobPakistan 16,40910,197
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,5069,636
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5049,634
ZamoscPoland 14,0818,750
Zielona GoraPoland 13,6968,511
ZigalovoRussia 18,95911,781
ZiganskRussia 17,45610,847
ZyryankaRussia 16,58010,303
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,0067,461
ZurichSwitzerland 12,9948,074
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1836,949
ZonguldakTurkey 14,1328,782
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,6949,131
ZitomirUkraine 14,4028,950
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,5819,061
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6189,084
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0346,235
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1416,302
ZambeziZambia 9,3865,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -